CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps Free | Full Questions & Answers – Study Guide [valid & updated]

A network engineer must configure the router R1 GigabitEthernet1/1 interface to connect to the router R2 GigabitEthernet1/1 interface. For the configuration to be applied the engineer must compress the address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0500:000a:400F:583B. Which command must be issued on the interface?

A. ipv6 address 2001:0db8::5: a: 4F 583B

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8::500:a:400F:583B

C. ipv6 address 2001 db8:0::500:a:4F:583B

D. ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::500:a:400F:583B

Correct Answer: B
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

What does an SDN controller use as a communication protocol to relay forwarding changes to a southbound API?

A. OpenFlow

B. Java

C. REST

D. XML

Correct Answer: A
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

442. What uses HTTP messages to transfer data to applications residing on different hosts?

A. OpenFlow

B. OpenStack

C. OpFlex

D. REST

Correct Answer: D
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

When a WLAN with WPA2 PSK is configured in the Wireless LAN Controller GUI which format is supported?

A. Unicode

B. base64

C. decimal

D. ASCII

Correct Answer: D
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Which 802.11 management frame type is sent when a client roams between access points on the same SSID?

A. Reassociation Request

B. Probe Request

C. Authentication Request

D. Association Request

Correct Answer: A
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

An engineer observes high usage on the 2.4GHz channels and lower usage on the 5GHz channels. What must be configured to allow clients to preferentially use 5GHz access points?

A. Re- Anchor Roamed Clients

B. 11ac MU-MIMO

C. OEAP Split Tunnel

D. Client Band Select

Correct Answer: D
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

What is a characteristic of private IPv4 addressing?

A. traverse the Internet when an outbound ACL is applied

B. issued by IANA in conjunction with an autonomous system number

C. composed of up to 65.536 available addresses

D. used without tracking or registration

Correct Answer: D
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Refer to the exhibit. Which command must be executed for Gi1.1 on SW1 to become a trunk port if Gi1/1 on SW2 is configured in desirable or trunk mode?

A. switchport mode trunk

B. switchport mode dot1-tunnel

C. switchport mode dynamic auto

D. switchport mode dynamic desirable

Correct Answer: C
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

What are two improvements provided by automation for network management in an SDN environment? (Choose two)

A. Data collection and analysis tools establish a baseline for the network

B. Artificial intelligence identifies and prevents potential design failures

C. Machine learning minimizes the overall error rate when automating troubleshooting processes

D. New devices are onboarded with minimal effort

E. Proprietary Cisco APIs leverage multiple network management tools

Correct Answer: B E
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface?

A. ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B

C. ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B

D. ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B

Correct Answer: A
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic?

A. redundancy

B. console

C. distribution system

D. service

Correct Answer: B
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result?

A- logging trap 5

B- logging trap 2

C- logging trap 4

D- logging trap 3

Correct Answer: C
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Which two protocols are supported on service-port interfaces? (Choose two.)

A- RADIUS

B- TACACS+

C- SCP

D- Telne

E- SSH

 

Correct Answer: D E
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Refer to the exhibit. How must router A be configured so that it only sends Cisco Discovery Protocol Information to router C?

  • Option A
  • Option B
  • Option C
  • Option D

 

Answer: A
[br] [br] [br] [br]

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *